GlobalScreener
DashboardScreenerStock AnalysisETFPortfolioHoldingsTools

Portfolio

Sign in to track tickers with live quotes + P&L.
S&P 500
7,720.39
-23.59 -0.30%
NASDAQ
26,184.73
-365.13 -1.38%
DOW
52,342.56
-132.54 -0.25%
RUSSELL 2K
2,859.22
+28.71 +1.01%
VIX
17.20
+0.29 +1.71%
US 10Y
5.05%
+6.0 bps
DXY
$101.75
−$0.44 -0.44%

Sector Performance

S&P · today
Basic Materials
+1.29%
Communication Services
-1.87%
Energy
+0.38%
Financial Services
+1.44%
Industrials
+0.97%
Technology
-1.18%
Consumer Defensive
+1.54%
Real Estate
+2.21%
Utilities
+1.53%
Healthcare
+2.40%
Consumer Cyclical
+0.75%

Commodities

Live
Gold
$4,015.20
−$36.40 -0.90%
Silver
$51.51
−$1.95 -3.65%
WTI
$104.52
+$1.74 +1.69%
Brent
$113.58
−$1.74 -1.51%
Lumber
$515.50
+$0.00 +0.00%
Nat Gas
$2.90
+$0.08 +2.98%
Copper
$6.57
−$0.07 -1.13%
Sugar
$19.52
+$0.18 +0.93%

Other Indicators

Crypto · Macro
BTC
$76,368
—
ETH
$2,184
—
GDP ($B)
$33.01T
+5.9% YoY
CPI Index
336.3
+4.0% YoY
Unemployment
4.2%
+0.10 pp
Fed Funds
3.75%
+0.12 pp
USD/CAD
1.3961
-0.0023 -0.16%
USD/JPY
157.49
-0.33 -0.21%

News

Portfolio · Press · Earnings · Market · M&A · Crypto · Forex
2026-10-30MarketWatch
Amazon’s stock drops — even in the face of a bold new cloud forecast
2026-10-30MarketWatch
A Starbucks turnaround is brewing — but perhaps not quickly enough for investors
2026-10-30MarketWatch
Sandisk sees revenue nearly quintuple — and a stock split is on the way
2026-10-30MarketWatch
Our church has a $1.5 million bequest earning 3.75% in a bank account. Is inflation eroding it?
2026-10-29MarketWatch
Why Intel’s stock is sinking toward its worst drop in two years
2026-10-29MarketWatch
My abusive ex-husband promised $20,000 for our kids’ education. Now he refuses to pay. Is he legally obligated?
2026-10-29MarketWatch
The midterms are crucial to the future of Social Security — no matter how old you are
2026-10-29MarketWatch
Is it curtains for COLA? Saving Social Security could mean changing the cost-of-living adjustment.
2026-10-29MarketWatch
‘Fancy cars hold no appeal’: We have a 99% chance of outliving our life savings. Why not spend, spend, spend?
2026-10-29MarketWatch
My wife cried when I found out she had only $80,000 in her 401(k). I have $2.2 million. Am I wrong to be shocked?

Major Markets

Global Exchanges
JPX / TSE¥62,784-2.90%
Shanghai SSE3,602.97-1.33%
HK HKEXHK$23,140+0.79%
Europe STOXX 50€6,207.07+0.64%
Korea KOSPI₩5,633.25-5.13%

Market Movers

Top 5 · US
Gainers
GKOS$242.48+33.65%ADT$9.87+33.20%BHC$8.91+28.76%PRCH$20.89+28.16%CROX$150.26+25.54%
Losers
IOVA$9.56-35.45%NOW$109.67-26.95%ALNY$174.00-25.13%SFM$48.00-22.58%FTNT$139.10-20.09%
Most Active
ADT$9.87+33.20%GOOGL$283.82-12.64%NOK$9.31+0.98%GOOG$282.32-12.29%BBD$2.63-3.66%

FX Majors

EURUSD1.1197+0.37%
GBPUSD1.3392+0.48%
USDJPY157.50-0.21%
USDCAD1.3961-0.16%
AUDUSD0.7036-0.31%
CADJPY112.79-0.05%

Treasury Rates

US yield curve
1M4.07%-3.0 bps
3M4.18%-4.0 bps
1Y4.47%-3.0 bps
2Y4.67%-3.0 bps
5Y4.85%+3.0 bps
10Y5.05%+6.0 bps
30Y5.37%+7.0 bps